Back to Anglian Gardener home page


Plants


Clothing

Ugg boots, comfort AND style
Ugg Boots

Begonia Aromantics®
Seeds

Buy plants| Seeds | Plants | Sheepskin slippers | Sheepskin boots | Ugg Boots | Design | Deck | Patio | Lawns | Questions | Sheds | Supplies | Services
Supplies Local | I like | Buildings | Lore | Mowers | Floral Art | Books | Pests | Power Tools | Site map | Clothing | Green lifestyle | Electronics


Ugg Boots
Sheepskin Boots / Sheepskin Slippers

Must-have footwear - Ugg Boots are Australian and made from sheepskin (there's a lot of sheep there so they've had plenty of opportunity to get it just right!) and make for incredibly warm, comfortable and soft footwear.

View all Uggs | Women's | Men's | Kids

Sheepskin coats
Women's Ugg Boots
Ugg® Australia Boots - Classic Short - ChocolateUGG® Australia Boots - Classic Short - ChestnutClassic Short - £169.99

chestnut  chocolate  black  grey

Exude confidence and style with every step you take in Ugg Australia's Classic Short boot. Each boot is fully lined in plush, luxurious fleece and is surrounded by the highest quality twin-face sheepskin outer. Precision craftsmanship is evident in the reinforced heel, raw seams and signature Ugg® Australia label. Approx. Boot Shaft Height: 8" EVA Outsole for Lightweight Comfort and Cushion.

About Uggs

Ugg® Australia Boots - Brooks Tall - BrownUgg Australia's Ugg boots have become a permanent part of the fashion scene in terms of available looks and styles. They are one of the standard options for winter footwear in particular and are destined to become a classic - though I guess there are those who would argue that they have been a classic for a long time already. The stock situation is improving with more regular stock of both men's and women's styles in an increasing range of colours and types of boot (pun intended). Alternatively, Uggs can be Imported from the USA or you could purchase UK style sheepskin boots and other items from the UK here

"Ugg boot" is a generic term used in Australia for many years to describe this style of sheepskin boots. The brand that has recently brought this footwear to everyone's attention is "UGG Australia"

Sizing - Uggs are sheepskin lined and feel quite snug at first after a little while the sheepskin flattens down and so they become more roomy. Once broken in a smaller full or half size is often the better fit. i.e. normal size 6.5 - 7 - order a 6

30° Below - the ins and outs of your UGGS

Sundance Short - SandFine woollen sheepskin breathes, wicking heat and moisture away to keep your feet dry and at body temperature indoors and out.

In cold weather (to a claimed -30°F - take it with a pinch of salt!) the soft wool fibres act as a natural insulator, keeping your feet warm and comfortable.

AND! In warm weather (even to 80°F - well you can if you want, but I wouldn't) the soft fibres act as a natural air conditioner, keeping your feet cool and comfortable. The thick, natural fleece on the removable insole moulds to the unique shape of your foot creating a natural arch support.

UGG® Australia Boots - Classic Short - Sparkles BlackUGG® Australia Boots - Classic Sparkles - SilverClassic Short Sparkles - £189.99

sparkles black  sparkles silver

The womens UGG Classic Short Sparkles is a stylish and glittery take on one of the most famous boots. Covered in sparkly sequins and bound with satin, it is sure to turn heads and stand out in a crowd. All boots in the Classic Collection feature a soft foam insole covered with genuine sheepskin. The Classic Short Sparkles has a light and flexible, molded EVA outsole that is infused with metallic flecks and designed for amazing comfort with every step.

UGG® Australia Boots - Classic Tall - SandClassic Tall Fancy - LeatherClassic Tall - £204.99

chestnut  chocolate  black  grey

An update to a true fashion statement. The Classic Tall boot embraces all the features and benefits of the Classic Short boot, but with the sumptuousness of a taller upper. For the warm months or just for a different expression, the upper can be folded down. Approx. boot shaft height: 12.5" EVA outsole.

UGG® Australia Boots - Bailey Button Triplet - ChocolateUGG® Australia Boots - Bailey Button Triplet - ChestnutBailey Button Triplet - £219.99

chestnut  black  chocolate

An updated traditional style Classic Tall with wooden UGG® logo buttons and elastic band closures. The women's UGG Bailey Button Triplet can either be worn up or cuffed down adding a little variety depending on your style. These boots feature a soft foam insole covered with genuine sheepskin and have a molded EVA light and flexible outsole designed for amazing comfort with every step.

UGG® Australia Boots - Classic Cardy - Charcoal / SilverUGG® Australia Boots - Classic Cardy - MossClassic Cardy - £124.99

black  grey

The 'Cardy' from Ugg Australia is part of their Women's Classic collection. This collection is the foundation of the Ugg Australia range, with it's original, authentic boots for ultimate warmth, comfort and style. Featuring the signature Ugg Australia label on the heel, this knitted boot can be worn up or rolled down.

Bailey Button - ChestnutBailey Button - £179.99

chestnut  black  chocolate

UGG bailey button, set to be this years hottest new must have item. Nothing offers more comfort and warmth than the luxury sheepskin of an original UGG boot. The Bailey Button UGG can be worn as a classic short or classic mini.
UGG® Australia Boots - Bellvue - BlackBellvue - £200

black  brown - now only £159.99

Bellvue boots have a slender buckle strap which secures the foldable sheepskin cuff. Also featuring a convenient side zip on these beautiful leather boots Sheepskin Insoles, Approx. Boot Shaft Height 10 Inches Leather Uppers.
UGG® Australia Boots - Kensington - ToastKensington - £249.99

brown  black
sienna - now only £199.99

Double buckle straps style a cozy sheepskin boot with a rich, oiled finish. Signature EVA sole provides flexible comfort. Approx. Boot Shaft Height 12 Inches.
UGG® Australia Boots - Sunburst Tall - SandSunburst Tall - £230

chestnut - now only £179.99

The stylish Sunburst Tall boot offers comfort and durability and a molded rubber outsole with extra heel and forefoot cushioning. Made with genuine twin-faced sheepskin, these shoes feature a removable / replaceable insole for extra warmth in the winter.
Men's Ugg Boots
Ugg® Australia Boots - Classic Short - Guys - ChestnutMen's Classic short

chestnut  - £169.99

Exude confidence and style with every step you take in Ugg Australia's Classic Short boot. Each boot is fully lined in plush, luxurious fleece and is surrounded by the highest quality twin-face sheepskin outer. Genuine Grade A Sheepskin. Shaft Height: 8"

Kids Ugg Boots
Ugg® Australia Boots - Kid's Classic - SandKids Classic Short Classic Ugg Boots - £100

chestnut - now only £89.99

For little feet! Made from the highest quality sheepskin suede, these boots feature thick, natural fleece on the inside which molds to the unique shape of their foot creating a natural arch support. Grade A Sheepskin, Suede. Easy On/Off. Approx Shaft Height: 6".

UGG® Australia Boots - Kids Birch - BlackKids Birch - £130

brown - now £89.99

The 'Birch Boot' is from Ugg Australia's Kid's Rugged Boot collection. Made with rich waterproof leather uppers so the kids can splash about in these! The insole is a genuine sheepskin sockliner that naturally wicks away moisture and helps keep little feet dry.
Bailey Button - ChestnutKids Bailey Button - £119.99

chestnut
sand - now only £69.99

UGG bailey button, set to be this years hottest new must have item. Nothing offers more comfort and warmth than the luxury sheepskin of an original UGG boot. The Bailey Button UGG can be worn as a classic short or classic mini.
Sheepskin Uggs From Celtic Sheepskin in Cornwall
Prices correct at time of writing - subject to change
Note - these are NOT "Ugg Australia" products - they are high quality British-Made Ugg-Style
2001-LFS-Celt-Boots.jpg
Celt boots
Real sheepskin, 17 colours Unisex
11 1/2" shaft height £130
8 1/2" shaft height £120
kids
6" height £60 - £80

Classic boot

8 1/2" regular or 11 1/2" calf height, 7 colours £130 / £140
5892-LFS-Biker-Boots.jpg
Biker Boots

Cosy, luxurious and stylish, decorative biker boots feature a cuddly exposed wool cuff and side seam. £160

House boots

regular 8 1/2" height
calf 11 1/2" height
Rugged "super slipper" for indoors and occasional trips out
£120 and £130
Cabra Boots
Cabra Boots

Luxurious Moccaasheepskin boots with a soft two-tone Goat hide cuff.sheepskin boots with a soft two-tone Goat hide cuff. £170
Price: £115.00 including VAT or US$212.06 excluding VAT
Aqualamb sheepskin boots
weatherproofed

regular 8 1/2" height
calf 11 1/2" height
one colour.
£145 to £165

"Popper boots"

calf or knee length

adjust using side poppers. 3 colours
£160 or £185
Kids £65 to £85
Price: £95.00 including VAT or US$149.09 excluding VAT
"Rustic" boots sheepskin

10 1/2" high with "spilled" fur. Light, dark or mid brown (shown). £130
2003-LFS-Knee-Boots-MOCCA.jpg
Knee length sheepskin

17" shaft height, black, light brown (shown) dark brown or black. £170
Button Boots 
Button Boots
Subtly distressed black sheepskin of these boots contrasts with the lovely snow-tipped wool that rolls over at the front. £145 or £170
Ribbon Boots - Calf
Ribbon Boots

calf or knee length
Calf height with matching wool, soft ribbon binding and long ribbon ties. two colours £145 or £165
 

Garden Supplies Online | Design | Decks | Patios | Buy plants online | Tips | Lawns | Questions? | Structures | Garden buildings | Garden Contractors | Garden Supplies Local | I like | Privacy policy | Site map | Feedback | Links | Plant Nursery | Electronics | About us

Copyright © Paul Ward 2000 - 2012